8.24.2009

THIS ONES FOR YOU LOVE












Vintage Top \\ Thrifted Jeans + Suspenders \\ Nine West Clogs

i love props . ive been tryna scout new locations for my pics.when i saw the tractor sittin there. i had to take advantage. got loads more pics of me climbing on it, standng on it but..............guess i deemed them not "blog worthy". cant believe i did it again tho. i took a whole week to post again. thats fuckin bogus. i spent soooo much time this week redecorating my apartment that my laptop got lonely n cheated on me. i even bought hair dye n still havent put it to use. maybe ill have time this week.... who knows.... my camera is officially broken so if i take another week to post .......dont be surprised. promise ill try my hardest not to. looks like im gonna have to get on my hustle and make it happen but you know ima hustler. ima ima hustler homie.

heres a little bit of me......this was supposed to be a test but i decided it 'WAS' blog worthy.(dont know why its sideways, why i suddenly sounded like such a clueless valley girl 0.0, or why i flipped my hair about a thousand times.......wtf....idk......i think i got nervous....who knows...lol)

WARNING: THIS IS BEYOND STUPID


6 comments:

Nellie said...

lol you r funny girl..

Nellie said...

do you model for any companies ?? or just for fun?????

LaurenSchoon said...

great outfit! i like the tractor and i love YOU!!! hehe
http://champagneandmarshmallows.blogspot.com/

Rich Hippie said...

Those are some fierce posses!! Loves it (oh god sounded like Paris Hilton)

clash of cooper said...

ahaha that video is the cutest, I love it when people show a bit more of their personality on their blogs and you made me smile :)

xx

http://clashofcooper.blogspot.com

The Fashion Enthusiast said...

The colors work really well